Tuesday, February 24, 2009

Advanced Health Care of Albuqueque

This is where Josh and I work. Josh is a security gaurd for the night shift and I am the Director of Nursing. It is a great company to work for. We are enjoying New Mexico. The Delicate ARch!!! Nice. Home.
Dining Rm.

Private dining room.



They have some of the most beautiful art work at this facility.

Advanced Health Care of ALQ!!!!

The carpet kinda looks like casino carpet that you would find in a casino on the reservations! Just kidding. It is really beautiful and totally fits the southwestern theme of the facility. It is grrrrrrrrrrreat.



The nice therapy gym.


My office. DON>











Friday, February 20, 2009

zzzzzzzzzzzzz


Heath loves his jumper so much he stays in it till he falls asleep...lol lolololollololl....hee heeh....it is so funny. We will go to get him out of it and he will jump in his sleep and then wake up and jump some more. so hilarious. I love it. Heath is soooooooooo adorable and brings so much laughter to our lives every day!!! Everyone he comes in contact with he just smiles! He is a smiley baby. People just adore him everywhere we go.

Requested pics of where we are living in NM!!

A bath tub from the year 1980 which is jetted.


No Grass.


cute kitchen.
sun room


Here it is. 3108 La Ronda in ALbuqueque, NM. WE LOVE OUR ADOBE!!!! It is a two bed room, two bath place. It has a sun room in the middle of the home. It also has sun lights throughout the home to light it up during the day to save energy! Going GREEEEEEEEEEEEen... By the way. Work is going well. Josh got a job at my work as a securtiy officer!!! hee hee. He works nights sat noc and sun noc. It will be good for him. I will next take pics of where I work to let y'all see that. Keep in touch. Keep those blogs updated. c yah.

Thursday, February 19, 2009

Heath in the Jumper

video

New Mexico


Albuqueque! We just moved here this last weekend. It all happened so fast. We are loving it here. We are unpacked and loving it. Heath has sinced learned here how to rock back and forth on his knees and hands and last night he learned how to jump on his jumper. He loves it! He has done it for hours. I am orienting at my work Advanced Health care of Albuquerque as the Director of Nursing. I love it so far. We are waiting for state to come to give us the ok to officially take patients. There will be more later...I gotta get Heath in the bath. xoxoxoxoxo

Sunday, February 1, 2009

FLorida!

Granny loves baby Heath!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! So good to see the all the Tews in Florida!!!!!
Katie had a dance to go to so they got all pretty. She had me do her hair and make up! Kennedy did her make up and I did her hair too!! Girlz just wanna have fun.

Campbell is sooooooooooooooooooooo cute!!!! She was always saying "mamma" to Jeri all the time!!! So adorable.



Bailey loved to hold Heath and go on walks with Heath in the stoller.


Katie and Heath both have lucious lower lips. They will make their spouse happy with those lips!!!

mmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm. peanut butter!!



Chapman is growing up! He loves his cousins!


Heath loved the beach in Destin!!! We had to stop at the outlets and at chick fil a!!!









We went to Florida to show Heath off to his cousins, aunts, uncles, granny, and pappaaa! It was so much fun. Heath had so much fun and got so much attention he didn't know what to do with it all. We went to ball games, shopping, to the beach, to church, out to eat, and on walks with Bailey out in the Florida sun. It was very nice. Heath did so good on the airplane rides. We had two stops before we got to Florida and on the way back home to Utah. He drank some booby milk on take off and landing and slept most of the time on the planes. Many people would look at Heath and would smile at them. He loves to smile. He is a smiley boy. His latest thing he is doing is jumping up and down when you hold him. He started doing that in Florida and is still doing it. So Josh went and got him a jumper and he has not got the idea that he can jump like crazy in that toy. Right now we are getting ready to move. The house is a complete disaster because
at the same time my brother is trying to get it ready for him to possibly purchase. WoW.
Heath has a cousin by the name of Zach!! They look like blad brothers. Pappa Pete sat them down on his recliner and fed them both peanut butter sandwiches. They loved it and got it all over them!!!!!!!!!!! Heath got to go outside everyday!! It was so nice. I took him to my old work to the 'b side' at Sacred Heart. They kissed all over him and made him laugh and smile. I love everyone at Sacred Heart.